POYC Regatta 2018

POYC 2018 Final

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Yacht Club Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Laser Radial 171132 HYC / TYPBC Helen Spencer 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 17.0 10.0
2nd Laser Radial Laser Radial 193138 HYC / TYPBC Rick Spencer 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
3rd Laser Radial :Laser Radial 177775 Panmure Lagoon Sailing Club Jeff Coffin (6.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 24.0 18.0
4th Laser Radial Laser Radial 26440 Rotorua Ben Davy 7.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 (8.0) 35.0 27.0
5th Laser Radial Laser radial 192276 POYC Heather Hourigan 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 6.0 34.0 27.0
6th Laser Radial :Laser Radial 77 ltyc Riley Knox 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 36.0 27.0
7th Laser Radial Laser Radial 162133   Dean Roe (10.0) 6.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 45.0 35.0
8th Laser Radial :Laser Radial 193085 ltyc mike knox 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 52.0 41.0
9th Laser Radial Laser Radial 195548 Port Ohope Leny Woolsey 8.0 (11.0 DNF) 8.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 65.0 54.0
10th Laser Radial Laser Radial 78 TYPBC Fi Charman 9.0 8.0 (11.0 DNF) 10.0 11.0 DNF 9.0 9.0 67.0 56.0

Laser Standard Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Yacht Club Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Standard Laser 196879 Port Ohope Yacht Club Mark Macintosh (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
2nd Laser Standard Laser 172219 POYC Barry Cutfield 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
3rd Laser Standard Laser 181163 POYC Ken Tarboton 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 22.0 17.0
4th Laser Standard Laser 192280 TYC Don Harland (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 24.0 19.0
5th Laser Standard Laser (Full) 170545 TYPBC Kirk Vosper 6.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 39.0 32.0
6th Laser Standard Laser 198106 POYC Ric Carr 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 39.0 32.0
7th Laser Standard Laser 188811 POYC Graeme Reid (9.0) 7.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 53.0 44.0
8th Laser Standard laser 31 lake taupo Thomas Schwarz 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 55.0 46.0
9th Laser Standard Laser 178630 POYC Diego San Roman 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 73.0 58.0
10th Laser Standard Laser 888 Port Ohope Yacht Club Craig Rowe 8.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 60.0
11th Laser Standard Laser standard 46148 TYPBC Roger Whitefield 10.0 (15.0 DNF) 10.0 12.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 78.0 63.0
12th Laser Standard Laser 3 Port Ohope Yacht Club Pete Marshall (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNF 12.0 11.0 11.0 15.0 DNC 10.0 89.0 74.0
13th Laser Standard Laser 192639 LTYC Phil Clarke (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 90.0
13th Laser Standard Laser 165883 Rotorua Yacht Club Kevin Austin (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 90.0

Open Junior Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Yacht Club Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Open Junior Opti Open 3757 TYPBC Anthony Wigley 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 10.0 7.0
2nd Open Junior Opti Open Fleet 4411 TYPBC Caleb Hughes (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 16.0 13.0
3rd Open Junior Optimist Open Fleet 4540 Tauranga Hezekiah Gould 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 13.0
4th Open Junior Starling 2126 Taupo Andrew Stretton (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 24.0
5th Open Junior Optimist 4521 LTYC Sally Clarke (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 42.0
5th Open Junior Starling 200 Tauranga Alex Rose (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 42.0

Open Senior Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail Number Yacht Club Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Open Senior J14 J31 Waiheke Boating Club David Humpherson 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
2nd Open Senior Jollyboat J14 79 Waiheke Boating Club Grant Crawford 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
3rd Open Senior Paper Tiger 2510 Taupo Ian Stretton (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 14.0
4th Open Senior Jolly Boat 156 Maraetai Jim Molloy 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 23.0 16.0
5th Open Senior Laser 4.7 163926   Clemtine Roe (6.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 35.0 29.0
6th Open Senior J14 J136 napier sailing club Warren Gunn 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 46.0 39.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com